- Tachibana, Kōsei (橘行精)
- Tachibana, Shigetsune (橘重庸)
- Tachibana Tsunesuke
- Tachi Shigeoki (館重興)
- Tadamasa, Noda
- Tagawa, Shundō (田川春道)
- Tainin oshō
- Taizan
- Tajiri Baiō
- Takahashi, Yoshitake (鷹橋義武)
- Takahashi Shinga
- Takai, Ranzan
- Takai, Ranzan, 1762-1838 (高井蘭山)
- Takai, Ranzan (高井蘭山)
- Takai Ranzan
- Takatani, Kumagorō (高谷熊五郎)
- Takatori Hidetsugu
- Takebe Ryōtai
- Takeda, Sadanao (竹田定直)
- Takejo (武女)
- Takemoto, Tōtōan (武元景文)
- Takenotsuka Tōshi
- Takeuchi, Kakusai (武内确斎)
- Taki, Gentoku (多紀元徳)
- Taki, Motohiro
- Taki Motohiro
- Takizawa, Bakin (滝沢馬琴)
- Tamanoi Tomitoshi
- Tan, Youchun, 1586-1631 (譚元春)
- Tan, Yuan (談苑)
- Tanabe, Shinshirō (田边新四郎)
- Tanba, Yasuyori (丹波康頼)
- Tang, Jiatang (湯稼堂)
- Tang, Ruxun (唐汝詢)
- Tang, Shiyou (唐世友)
- Tang, Xianzu, 1550-1616 (湯顯祖, 1550-1616)
- Tang, Xuanzong, 685-762 (唐玄宗, 685-762)
- Tani, Bunchō (谷文晁)
- Tani, Seikō
- Tani, Sogai (谷素外)
- Tao, Cheng, js. 1709 (陶成)
- Tao, Qian, 372-427 (陶潛, 372-427)
- Tatsuno, Shunsetsu (立野春節)
- Tayama Takanori (田山敬儀)
- Tegara no Okamochi
- Tejima, Toan (手島堵庵)
- Tejima Toan
- Ten'in, Ryūtaku 1422-1500, Ryōtaku (天阴龍澤)
- Terentius, Johannes (鄧玉函)
- Teshima, Toan
- Thomas, Antoine
- Thomas, Antoine, 1644-1709
- Tian, Wenjing, 1662-1732 (田文鏡)
- Tian Wenjing (田文鏡)
- Togan
- Tokusōshi Naniwa (禿菷子 浪花)
- Tokuyama, Kajiko
- Tominaga Yoshihiko (冨永芳久)
- Tomita Korenori
- Ton'a (頓阿)
- Toneri shinnō
- Tong, Shinan (佟世男)
- Tonʼa (頓阿)
- Torikai, Dōsai
- Tōroku Hadō (東麓破衲)
- Tosensha, Chiyomi (都扇舍千代見)
- Tsuda, Kagekiyo (津田景彦)
- Tsuda, Masanari (津田正生)
- Tsurumine, Shigenobu (鶴峯戊申)
- Tsutsumi, Asakaze (堤朝風)
- Tsūyōtei Tokusei
- Tu Qiaosun
中路定年
張幼學
吳懷祖
多胡, 逸齋
朱軾, 1665-1736
萬全
貝原益軒
王素, 1794-1877
竹内惟庸
最澄
歌川國政
法海
馮津
允祿
允禄
黃熉
高其倬
河村文鳳
徐顯卿
朱駿聲, 1788-1858
郭載騋
蔡元放
汪廷珍
明胡廣
李僊
艾儒略
片倉鶴陵
潘季馴, 1521-1595
戴德
王柏
徐智
蒲松齡, 1639-1715
山田吉睦
頓阿
韓康伯
焦秉貞
高井蘭山
徐鉉
沈繼孫, 14th cent
李錫彤
玉衡萬
大岡晋齋
費樂德
宋志益
傅恒
年希堯
焦秉貞
裴松之
鄭亭
小笠原長行
朝川善庵
李光地, 1642-1718
大岡晋齋
郝玉麟
劉辰翁
荒木田久老
允禄
利瑪竇, 1552-1611
瞿鏞, d. 1846
坂內直頼
司空圖, 837-908
周繼
水中龍
莊述祖, 1750-1816
華蕊軒蘭水
小坂元祐
孫濤
渡邊對岳
邵遠平
王鴻緖
貝原益軒
河村文鳳
松岡恕菴
楊慎, 1488-1559
李兆洛, 1769-1841
張隱菴
大原亭炭方
劉寅
溪齋英泉
蘇洵, 1009-1066
李錫彤
陸昶
蔣大慶
靳學顔
張庚, 1685-1760
長久保赤水
梅香舍柳列
巌垣竜渓
方觀承, 1698-1768
高梅溪
畠中観斎 滅方海, 銅脈先生
焦秉貞
荒木田, 久老
張紹謙;
張鵬翂
靳學顔
商璿
藤原基経
達淨
館重興