- Tachibana, Kōsei (橘行精)
- Tachibana, Shigetsune (橘重庸)
- Tachibana Tsunesuke
- Tachi Shigeoki (館重興)
- Tadamasa, Noda
- Tagawa, Shundō (田川春道)
- Tainin oshō
- Taizan
- Tajiri Baiō
- Takahashi, Yoshitake (鷹橋義武)
- Takahashi Shinga
- Takai, Ranzan
- Takai, Ranzan, 1762-1838 (高井蘭山)
- Takai, Ranzan (高井蘭山)
- Takai Ranzan
- Takatani, Kumagorō (高谷熊五郎)
- Takatori Hidetsugu
- Takebe Ryōtai
- Takeda, Sadanao (竹田定直)
- Takejo (武女)
- Takemoto, Tōtōan (武元景文)
- Takenotsuka Tōshi
- Takeuchi, Kakusai (武内确斎)
- Taki, Gentoku (多紀元徳)
- Taki, Motohiro
- Taki Motohiro
- Takizawa, Bakin (滝沢馬琴)
- Tamanoi Tomitoshi
- Tan, Youchun, 1586-1631 (譚元春)
- Tan, Yuan (談苑)
- Tanabe, Shinshirō (田边新四郎)
- Tanba, Yasuyori (丹波康頼)
- Tang, Jiatang (湯稼堂)
- Tang, Ruxun (唐汝詢)
- Tang, Shiyou (唐世友)
- Tang, Xianzu, 1550-1616 (湯顯祖, 1550-1616)
- Tang, Xuanzong, 685-762 (唐玄宗, 685-762)
- Tani, Bunchō (谷文晁)
- Tani, Seikō
- Tani, Sogai (谷素外)
- Tao, Cheng, js. 1709 (陶成)
- Tao, Qian, 372-427 (陶潛, 372-427)
- Tatsuno, Shunsetsu (立野春節)
- Tayama Takanori (田山敬儀)
- Tegara no Okamochi
- Tejima, Toan (手島堵庵)
- Tejima Toan
- Ten'in, Ryūtaku 1422-1500, Ryōtaku (天阴龍澤)
- Terentius, Johannes (鄧玉函)
- Teshima, Toan
- Thomas, Antoine
- Thomas, Antoine, 1644-1709
- Tian, Wenjing, 1662-1732 (田文鏡)
- Tian Wenjing (田文鏡)
- Togan
- Tokusōshi Naniwa (禿菷子 浪花)
- Tokuyama, Kajiko
- Tominaga Yoshihiko (冨永芳久)
- Tomita Korenori
- Ton'a (頓阿)
- Toneri shinnō
- Tong, Shinan (佟世男)
- Tonʼa (頓阿)
- Torikai, Dōsai
- Tōroku Hadō (東麓破衲)
- Tosensha, Chiyomi (都扇舍千代見)
- Tsuda, Kagekiyo (津田景彦)
- Tsuda, Masanari (津田正生)
- Tsurumine, Shigenobu (鶴峯戊申)
- Tsutsumi, Asakaze (堤朝風)
- Tsūyōtei Tokusei
- Tu Qiaosun
歐陽修, 1007-1072
多紀元徳
姚鼐, 1732-1815
黃宮繡
呉世尚
蘇洵, 1009-1066
平澤旭山
鷹橋義武
陳自明
鶴峯戊申
白雪軒
王欽若, 962-1025
王蓍
祝淵
澄月
田文鏡
周實夫
大岡晋齋
周煇
鄭元慶
勝川春潮
程允升
岡白駒
周實夫
郝玉麟
潘游龍
与謝蕪村
本鄉正豊
薛己
宗本
王頊齡
橘行精
李賢
葛飾戴斗
毛晉, 1599-1659
莊周, 365-290 v. Chr
陸九淵, 1139-1193
馮夢龍
孔榮
羅王常
喻本元
西川龍章堂
俞安期
石成金
面山瑞方
浦起龍, 1679-ca. 1762
八田古秀
志賀理齋
本居宣長
張燮, 1574-1640
沈德潛
王時宇
水原義博
香迷子
姚之駰
徐智
張隱菴
瞿鏞, d. 1846
木村明啓
下可邊辺拾水
林國雄
陳邦彦, 1678-1752
徐鼒
松下見林
龍華民
葛飾北齋
葉悔亭
趙岐, d. 201
紫色雁高
秦嘉謨, fl. 1812-1818
李光地, 1642-1718
朱彝尊, 1629-1709
鹽路鶴堂
李潢
湯淺元禎
潘相
華麟祥
大原亭炭方
大原亭炭方
梁诗正
蕭子顯, 489-537
釋惠中
干寶
八田古秀
顧祖禹
張玉書, 1642-1711
吳梅修
錢林, jin shi 1808
半邊道人
韓道昭
羅澤南, 1808-1856
勝川春潮
董鼎
王元貞
黃本驥
天野政德
劉夢蓮
鄒聖脉
淸原重巨
李賢